Resume

FILMS & TV

FATHERS AND DAUGHTERS - Voltage Pictures

UNTITLED SHANE DAWSON COMEDY/THE CHAIR - Chair One Production

THOSE WHO KILL (Season 1) - Fox 21

THE FAULT IN OUR STARS - 20th Century Fox

LITTLE ACCIDENTS - Maiden Voyage Pictures

SUPAH NINJAS (Season 2) - Nickelodeon

OUT OF THE FURNACE -  Relativity Media

JACK REACHER - Paramount  

LOVESTRUCK: THE MUSICAL - ABC Family/Disney

THE DARK KNIGHT RISES - Warner Brothers

PERKS OF BEING A WALLFLOWER - Summit Entertainment

LOCKE AND KEY "Pilot" - 20th Century Fox

ONE FOR THE MONEY - Lakeshore Entertainment

MAFIA -  Island Studios

RESURRECTION - Levine Pictures

RIDDLE - The Weinstein Company

THE NEXT THREE DAYS – Lionsgate

LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS – 20th Century Fox

JUSTIFIED “Pilot” – Sony Pictures/FX

SORORITY ROW – Summit Entertainment

HOLLYWOOD AND WINE – Smithfield Street Productions/Six Nations

MY BLOODY VALENTINE – Lionsgate

SHE’S OUT OF MY LEAGUE – Dreamworks

6 SOULS formerly titled, "Shelter" – Nala Films

THE ROAD – 2929 Productions/Dimension Films

ZACK AND MIRI MAKE A PORNO – The Weinstein Company

ADVENTURELAND – SKE Films/Miramax

SITUATION CRITICAL (Documentary) – National Geographic

THE KILL POINT (Series) – Lionsgate Productions

THE BRIDGE TO NOWHERE – Smithfield Street Productions

SMART PEOPLE – Groundswell Productions

THE HAUNTING HOURS – TH Productions

THE MYSTERIES OF PITTSBURGH – Groundswell Productions

I REMEMBER CHLOE (Series) – MTV

I REMEMBER CHLOE “Pilot” – MTV

SMITH “Pilot” – Warner Brothers

GRADUATION – Graduation Productions

THE WAR THAT MADE AMERICA – PBS/WQED Multimedia

THE CLEARING – Fox Searchlight Productions

THE GUARDIAN – Rosecrans Productions, Inc./CBS

PENNSYLVANIA MINER’S STORY – Touchstone Television, Inc.

THE WEST WING – Warner Bros. Television

MOTHMAN PROPHECIES – Lakeshore Entertainment

WONDERBOYS – Paramount

THE TITANIC I AND II – The Discovery Channel

INSPECTOR GADGET – Disney

TEMPTATIONS – Hallmark/DePasse/NBC

DOGMA – Miramax (Oh, and I played the Governor of New Jersey)

THE CHRISTMAS TREE – Disney Television

DESPERATE MEASURES – Mandalay Entertainment

KINGPIN – Motion Picture Corporation of America

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS – CBS

DIABOLIQUE – Morgan Creek

SUDDEN DEATH – Universal Pictures

HOUSEGUEST – Caravan Pictures

THE PIANO LESSON – Signboard Hill/Hallmark Hall of Fame

A PROMISE KEPT – Signboard Hill Productions

ROOMMATES – Interscope Communications

THE STAND – Laurel Entertainment

BREATHING LESSONS – Signboard Hill/Hallmark Hall of Fame

MONEY FOR NOTHING – Buena Vista

CEMETERY CLUB – Buena Vista

THE JACKSONS: AN AMERICAN DREAM – ABC

CITIZEN COHN – HBO (Emmy for Local Casting)

LORENZO’S OIL – Kennedy/Miller Films

BOB ROBERTS – Bevan/Webster

PASSED AWAY – Buena Vista

PRESUMED GUILTY – Cosgrove/Meurer

DARROW – American Playhouse

THE DARK HALF – Orion

CRIMINAL JUSTICE – HBO